nav_top

Organisers

The FISV 2007 meeting is organized by the FISV Executive.

Organizing Committee
  • Jacopo Meldolesi · FISV President
  • Giacomo Consalez · FISV Secretary
  • Saverio Ambesi · SIP
  • Claudio Caprari · SIFV
  • Felice Cervone · SIFV
  • Stefano Cesco · SICA
  • Gianni Deh˛ · SIMGBM
  • Gaetano Di Chiara · SINS
  • Eugenia Dogliotti · SIMA
  • Iliana Ferrero · AGI
  • Edgardo Filippone · SIGA
  • Laura Frontali · SIMGBM
  • Luigi Frusciante · SIGA
  • Donato Gallitelli · SIPaV
  • Nicoletta Landsberger · SIBBM
  • Giovanna Lucchini · AGI
  • Lucia Migliore · SIMA
  • Bruno Moncharmont · SIP
  • Valerio Orlando · SIBBM
  • Paolo Pinton · ABCD
  • Felice Scala · SIPaV
  • Guido Tarone · ABCD
  • Zeno Varanini · SICA
  • Alessandro Vercelli · SINS

Member Societies
  • ABCD
    Associazione di Biologia Cellulare e del Differenziamento
  • AGI
    Associazione Genetica Italiana
  • SIBBM
    SocietÓ Italiana di Biofisica e Biologia Molecolare
  • SICA
    SocietÓ Italiana di Chimica Agraria
  • SIF
    Società Italiana di Farmacologia
  • SIFV
    SocietÓ Italiana di Fisiologia Vegetale
  • SIGA
    SocietÓ Italiana di Genetica Agraria
  • SIMA
    SocietÓ Italiana di Mutagenesi Ambientale
  • SIMGBM
    SocietÓ Italiana di Microbiologia Generale e Biotecnologie Microbiche
  • SINS
    SocietÓ Italiana di Neuroscienze
  • SIP
    SocietÓ Italiana di Patologia
  • SIPaV
    SocietÓ Italiana di Patologia Vegetale

Organising Secretariat
  • Fondazione Adriano Buzzati-Traverso
    Giuliana Boera & Giovanni Minozzi
    Via Nomentana 935
    00137 Rome

    tel. & fax: +39 06 827 5703
    E-mail: Send an email

FISV Secretariat
  • Francesca Floriani
    E-mail: Send an email


Web Services
  • Azuleon Meetings
    Paulo MagalhŃes & Elena Papinutto
    E-mail: Send an email



Session Organizers
Plenary Symposia
  • Irene Bozzoni
  • Ferdinando Di Cunto
  • Donato Gallitelli
  • Valerio Orlando
  • Ruggero Pardi
  • Sergio Pimpinelli

Parallel Symposia
  • Patrizia Aducci
  • Eugenio Benvenuto
  • Antonio Cassone
  • Anna Gasperi-Campani
  • Matteo Lorito
  • Riccardo Manganelli
  • Flavia Marinelli
  • Jacopo Meldolesi
  • Lucia Migliore
  • Andrea Musacchio
  • Simonetta Piatti
  • Simona Polo
  • Giovanna Riccardi
  • Roberto Sitia
  • Michele Stanca

Special Interest Subgroups
  • Tiziana Anelli
  • Silvia Masciarelli
  • Pietro Pichierri
  • Ennio Prosperi
  • MichŔle Studer

Minisymposia
  • Massimo Alessio
  • Riccardo Angelini
  • Marco Bazzicalupo
  • Francesco Cecconi
  • Serena Cinelli
  • Luciano Conti
  • Davide Corona
  • Marco Crescenzi
  • Daniele Daffonchio
  • Francesca Degrassi
  • Stefano Donadio
  • Silvia Giordano
  • Patrizia Lavia
  • Andrea Menegon
  • Giorgio Merlo
  • Silvia Perotto
  • Graziano Pesole
  • Roberto Pinton
  • Andrea Riccio
  • Aniello Scala
  • Antonio Torroni
  • Giovanni Vendramin
  • Davide Zannoni